settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Check out the new poster of Salman Khan Films NOTEBOOK debuting Pranutan Bahl & Zaheer Iqbal. Trailer out on 22nd February 2019.

+4 votes
452 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/SKFilmsOfficial/status/1097806896654733312
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by
0

Downvote for this? Why...................

0

Well you know who gave it too. Why bother?

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Helping others is in Salman' s blood, hope the two become stars

by Producer (113k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Good Job By Salman Khan Continuing.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0 votes

Yeh Bhai kisi ko bhi debue karwa dete hai. Acha baat nhi hai yeh.

by Executive Producer (60.3k points)
+1

Isn't any debuting actor basically kisi ko bhi?

0

At least, some has skills. Yeh poster dekh ki hi lagta hai ko dono ka koi future nhi hai idhar.

0

Will know about it on 29th March.

0 votes

will be a blockbuster but only because megastar is producing this

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
–2 votes

So many persons helped by Salman, but no-one seems to be successful. I think despite his attempts to help others settle in Bollywood, he is unlucky for those who debut because of him.

Looks like same old story for this one too, Salman might sing one hit song, and the movie might be forgotten soon. Wish the money he spends was used in something more useful...

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)
0

I am telling the truth and Salman fans be like - isko downvote dedo. Ignorant people. It's a bliss for these people....LOL

...