settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

AR Murugadoss to script Avengers: Endgame in Tamil. He will pen the script and dialogues of the dubbed Tamil version.

+4 votes
187 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/iFaridoon/status/1096249573570478081
in General Queries by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Wow that is awesome all i hope is the dubbing in hindi is good this time i really hope that

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

Lucky Murugadoss. Will be among the few thousands across the world to see the film months before release.

Besides Tamil version did great for Infinity War. Hopefully Endgame take things to another level.

by Super-star (194k points)
0 votes

how can he script ??? i guess he would be writing the dialogues / getting it dubbed in local languages

by Location Manager (6.9k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users