+6 votes
487 views
Gully Boy Movie Reviews IBO
Outlet/Critic Rating Link
Times of India ★★★★ Click Here
Times Now ★★★★ Click Here
India Today ★★★ Click Here
Mumbai Mirror ★★★½ Click Here
Deccan Chronicle ★★★ Click Here
Indian Express ★★★½ Click Here
Firstpost Positive Click Here
DNA India ★★★★ Click Here
NDTV Khabar ★★★★ Click Here
Bollywood Hungama ★★★½ Click Here
National Herald ★★★★★ Click Here
Hindustan Times ★★★★ Click Here
Scroll.in Positive Click Here
Business Today ★★★★ Click Here
Pinkvilla ★★★★ Click Here
The Guardian ★★★ Click Here
Taran Adarsh ★★★★ Click Here
NDTV ★★★ Click Here
Khaleej Times ★★★★ Click Here
News 18 ★★★★ Click Here
Avg Rating 3.74/5 from 18 ratings
Reaction Positive Average Negative
No. of Reviews 20
Critical Acceptability Score 100%

Opinions:


Note: Compilation of all the reviews for the Movie  Gully Boy, from trusted sources.This thread will be updated as soon as opinions and reviews come in from early release @ overseas locations. @Mods & above, Feel free to edit and add more reviews and opinions in the same format. 

If you see any reviews left-out, please comment below with the Link so that we can add it. Please make sure that the review is from a trusted source.



Compiled with the help of

  1. suraj.j 
closed
in Critic Ratings Thread by Assistant Director (56.0k points)
closed by
0

Superb. No body is less than 3 stars, its unanimous applause for the movie.

0

Should i post more reviews?

0

Add them when you can, ill update the post with them. :)

0

Hry Zin, uhh..!!

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Apparently in a long time a movie came which is appreciated by Rahul, Raja Sen, Sucharita & Shubhra Gupta. It's really an rare occasion. Ranveer ka time aagya.

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Great work, thos movie surprised again with the opening. Ranveer is something now, he can't be underestimated!

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)