0 votes
162 views

"Gully Boy is a pulsating salute to the new angry India and its youth,' says Aseem Chhabra who watched Zoya Akhtar's movie at the Berlin film festival.

Rating: 4 Stars / 5

Source Link: https://m.rediff.com/amp/movies/review/gully-boy-review-ranveer-rocks/20190210.htm?__twitter_impression=true
closed
in Critic Ratings Thread by Production Designer (13.8k points)
closed by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Salute to the rising stardom of Ranveer.

by Mega Star (226k points)
selected by
0

genre is flop tu keh raha tha ke secret superstar Golmal ko beat karegi kar diya blockbuster

0 votes

Not interested in such movies.

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
0 votes

Good will see it once its out in hd

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)