settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Reliance Entertainment issues statement on Hrithik Roshan starrer Super 30. 26th July 2019 release.

+1 vote
258 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1094306602033676288
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hope it finds appreciation and cross the 100cr mark as then HR will get maximum credit for HR vs Tiger which is his due.

by Executive Producer (66.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

It's an impending disaster for HR. Want it to come and go as fast as it can. HR vs Tiger is the movie to bring back his lost glory.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

What if it surprises?

0

It won't. Take it from a fan. Controversies plus over shooting plus delays plus a movie like this won't even fetch an initial.

0

Well I was wrong this time

0 votes

This movie has been in the mess for way too long still hopefully it will be atleast a hit

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
...