+5 votes
787 views
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=2706
closed
in Cinematic Discussion by All Time best! (302k points)
closed by

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

It was a very good comic capper, chemistry between Salman-Karishma was a treat to watch.
Happy that Salman took over this movie from Govinda
otherwise we would have missed this part of Salman.
Best David-Salman movie.
Chartbuster songs, Salman-Shakti chemistry, Salman-Karishma, legend kader khan it was a well packaged entertainer.
Rambha looked hot in this movie.

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Very very entertaining movie. Varun made Judwaa, coolie, biwi, and all no. 1 movies of govinda but not match comic timing of these two superstars. And govinda dance is very impossible task for varun.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
+1 vote

One of my favourite movies of Salman. Very good entertainer and can be watch many times again and again. I saw the remake only once and never dated to watch it again. David Dhavan please do not remake these films lol.

by Super-star (189k points)
0 votes

The remake was crap and the original was gold. Salman aced both roles really well minus the overacting VD did as the tapori.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

How versatile Salman was , miss him in romantic and comic roles

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

This was a very entertaining movie Salman was fab

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

judwaa = 3 x judwaa 2

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)

No related questions found

...