0 votes
218 views
Uri - The Surgical Strike continues to break all records on Monday with collections higher than any other film on its fourth Monday outside Bahubali - The Conclusion. The final fourth weekend collections were an ALL TIME RECORD just edging past Bahubali - The Conclusion. The film has collected 2.75 crore nett on its fourth Monday and is now has a total of 192 crore.

The film is very steady and it could be that it reaches the 200 crore mark at the end of the week. There is plenty of gas left it in the tank it could be a finish that is around the 225 crore nett mark. The film has put up phenomenal numbers in South. If we take the all South Indian circuits then it will do business double of Simmba there or at least very close to double. Simmba did 19 crore nett in Nizam / Andhra, Mysore and Tamil Nadu / Kerala and this will do 35 crore nett on a worse scenario.

The film is also chasing the fourth week record of Bahubali - The Conclusion which was a little over 29 crore nett. More than 200 crore nett this would be the achievement.. The collections of Uri - The Surgical Strike are as follows.


Week One - 71,23,00,000

Week Two - 62,76,00,000

Week Three - 37,06,00,000

Friday - 3,25,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 6,50,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 8,75,00,000 apprx

Monday - 2,75,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,92,30,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4693
closed
in BOI Update by Super-star (189k points)
closed by
0

@Suhas Simmba ain't safe. Its going for ₹240-250cr. Simmba is ₹237cr Approx.

0

no Chnace For 240 yes max. 230 cr nett possible if gully boy is bad movie.

0

Waise 240 cr nett par dis. share kitna aayega iska? aur simmba ka kitna dis. share tha?

0

@Ajay not talking about gross figures. In the Nett collections list it will out past them.

@Jatinder I somehow expect it to drop from the coming Friday. It has consumed much of it's audience.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Outside chance of edging past simmba.

Anything less than 325 cr nett is an underperformer for Khans now.

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Wow ! South market me jabardast Trend kar rahi hain.

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
+1 vote

This ain't stopping anytime soon unless Gullyboy turns out to be a great watch.

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
+1 vote

Now i m so hyped to watch this movie

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)

No related questions found

...