+2 votes
415 views

Uri - The Surgical Strike had a historic fourth weekend as it recorded fourth weekend figures of 18.25 crore nett. This is only second to Bahubali - The Conclusion and has beaten every outright Hindi film be it Dangal, PK, Sanju or Bajrangi Bhaijaan. The 2009 film 3 Idiots had the highest fourth weekend at a little over 9.50 crore nett.

 

 

Not only has Uri - The Surgical Strike beaten the fourth weekend numbers of the above films it has beaten the fourth week numbers of all those films in the weekend itself. 3 idiots collected a little under 16 crore nett in week four which is the best fourth week figure.

 

 

The film now has a running total of 189 crore nett and it will cruise past the 200 crore nett mark next weekend and if it continues at this trend then even 225 crore nett cannot be ruled out. The collections of Uri - The Surgical Strike are as follows.


 

 

Week One - 71,23,00,000 

 

 

Week Two - 62,76,00,000 

 

 

Week Three - 37,06,00,000 

 

 

Friday - 3,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 6,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 8,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Fourth Weekend - 18,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,88,98,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4691
in BOI Update by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0

Bola na budget se koi fark nahi padta chahe to movie 1 cr main hi kyun na bani ho. atbb ka matlab hota hai highest adjusted share . maine jo link diya hai usme dekh lowest adjusted d.s. kya hai jab movie atbb declare ki hi.

0

3 idiots 45 cr ki thi aur 200 cr paar kiya life time collection, muje lagta hai 225 cr per ATBB ho jayegi.

0

Uri Ko Historical Atbb 3 Idiots Se Compare Kar Rahe Ho Jisko BOI Nei All Time Top 5 Biggest Atbb Mei Rakha Hai In Real Terms


http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/552574/unparalled-and-unprecedented-success-of-3-idiots

+1

Are wo dekh to sahi pahle tab atp 78 rs. tha to 3.18 cr footfalls aaay tha aur 78 rs. atp par 99 cr share the. yaha 90 cr share aayenge wo bhi 160rs. atp par impossible. waise teri jaanikari ke liye bata du 400 cr chahiye.

10 Answers

+1 vote

₹18.25cr in 4th weekend. (clap)

(dance)

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Uri - The Surgical Strike Has Historic Fourth Weekend
Monday 04 February 2019 12.45 IST
Box Office India Trade Network
Google+ Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Pinterest Addthis
Follow Us Twitter logo link

Uri - The Surgical Strike had a historic fourth weekend as it recorded fourth weekend figures of 18.25 crore nett. This is only second to Bahubali - The Conclusion and has beaten every outright Hindi film be it Dangal, PK, Sanju or Bajrangi Bhaijaan. The 2009 film 3 Idiots had the highest fourth weekend at a little over 9.50 crore nett.

Not only has Uri - The Surgical Strike beaten the fourth weekend numbers of the above films it has beaten the fourth week numbers of all those films in the weekend itself. 3 idiots collected a little under 16 crore nett in week four which is the best fourth week figure.

The film now has a running total of 189 crore nett and it will cruise past the 200 crore nett mark next weekend and if it continues at this trend then even 225 crore nett cannot be ruled out. The collections of Uri - The Surgical Strike are as follows.

Week One - 71,23,00,000

Week Two - 62,76,00,000

Week Three - 37,06,00,000

Friday - 3,25,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 6,25,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 8,75,00,000 apprx

Fourth Weekend - 18,25,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,89,30,00,000 apprx

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
+1 vote

8.75Cr on 4th Sat! Damn when this movie is going to stop?!

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
+1 vote

250cr is also not ruled out now.

by Mega Star (226k points)
+1 vote

This movie is just unstoppable right now. Full on destruction mode. 225 cr will be done easily looking at the unbelievable trending.

HowsTheJosh !!

by Super-star (189k points)
+1 vote

This trending reminds some of 90s movie

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
+1 vote

outside chance of challenging simmba.

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
+1 vote

How is the box office
On Fire Sir
Amazing trending from URI

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
+1 vote

Phenomenal trending and deservedly so ...

by Location Manager (6.9k points)
+1 vote

Day24>Day1
Insane(muscle)

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)

No related questions found

...