Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
301 views
Mine top 3

Garfield Sobers , Jacques Kallis  , Kapil Dev

Honorary Mention - Richard Hadlee ,Andrew Symonds ,Lance  Klusener
closed
in Sports Related by Location Scout (4.1k points)
closed by

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Legend - Gary Sobers

Personal favorite - Kapil Dev

3rd would be Imran Khan for being outstanding captain as well

by Location Manager (6.9k points)
selected by
+3 votes

He’s not in the list.

Hardik Pandya.

“Mai karke aaya”

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
+1 vote

Garfield Sobers by miles, batting, bowling (pace and spin) and fielding.

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

As Per Stats- Kallis

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
0 votes

King Jacques Kallis..!!

by All Time best! (269k points)
0 votes

Kallis by a distance.......................

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

well

by a distance

can only be said about sobers

0

Haven't seen sobers. In the modern era, he's the best by some distance for me.

0 votes

Sobers - goat
kallis
pollock

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
0 votes

Since i have not seen sobers play for me it will be kallis
BTW did omeone really voted for shakib like really

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)

No related questions found

...