0 votes
431 views
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
+1

Sunny deol is yet to born in overseas ...
3 Khans are light years ahead of paaji ...

0

Indians find China important when it comes to proving Aamir is the biggest superstar of Bollywood worldwide. Hail these people and the questioner tooo.....

11 Answers

+2 votes

SRK was biggest and a legend in UK market .... with UK no longer the most prominent he has lost his dominance .... thought he was undisputed for 10-12 years

Now it's a even keel between the 3 depending on the project ... thought SK will come on tops in M.East / Pakistan and AK in USA ..... even a Sanjay Leela Bhansali or Raju Hirani can pull in equal numbers

by Location Manager (6.9k points)
+1 vote

shah rukh khan (honest confession)

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
+1 vote

There has been no star that has been closer to what THE SHAH RUKH KHAN has been in overseas, NO ONE.....DOT

by All Time best! (269k points)
+1 vote

SRK undoubtedly. Aamir and SK cannot match his popularity in Germany, Egypt, Peru, Spain & more europe Locations, also in indonesia and in malaysia too. Aamir only works in China. While Salman in UAE-GCC & Pak. Basically SRK> Aamir> SK.

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
0

Have u visited turkey? Aamir is the biggest star there hands down.

0
0 votes

SRK > AAMIR ...
.
Before 1994 ..
RAJ KAPOOR is King of Overseas

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0 votes

No doubt, Shahrukh khan has more diverse fan base than Aamir khan.

Aamir khan is a most popular indian star in South East Asian countries like China, taiwan, HK etc & Last few Aamir Films did huge Bussiness in all over World.

Srk > aamir

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
+1

Turkey also.

+1
0

Right

0 votes

Sunny paaji (Honest confession)

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
+1

Lmao.

0 votes

Hmmmmm.........what???????????

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

So the user who downvoted this...............well.......................why?

0 votes

Dont know man. But Salman khan has most fans in Middle east muslim countries. I can vouch for that
Srk was a bigger in overseas till he was Yrf Dharma posterboy
And Today its all down to content in overseas for 3 khans.

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
0 votes

Turkey china taiwan hongkong i can vouch for Aamir sir... These countries enough to prove he is above the rest u mentioned

by Producer (107k points)
0 votes

**

Overseas one and only SRK

**

by Location Scout (4.1k points)

No related questions found

...