Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
380 views

Nischay (Flop)

Jaagruti (Flop)

Andaz Apna Apna (Flop)

Jeet (Super Hit)

Judwaa (Hit)

Biwi No. 1 (Super Hit)

Hum Saath Saath Hain (Blockbuster)

Dulhan Hum Le Jayeinge (Hit)

Chal Mere Bhai (Flop)


5 Hit Films Including 1 Blockbuster


I Liked All These Films Except Jaagruti Which I Havent Watched!

closed
in Actors by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
edited by
0

Someone is giving downvotes to me also.

0

Mahn atleast you don't say someone, You know who he is!

0

@rancho
Chalo mene +vote karke uss down vote ka asar khatm kar diya...

0

Hahah Thanks

9 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Cutie Pic Karishma At That Time.(h)

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Media hype was missing unlike srk-kajol.

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
0

Yes i agree.

+2 votes

Dulhan Hum Le Jayeinge didnt liked

by Location Scout (4.1k points)
0

I Found It One Time Watch, Utni Achi Nahi Lagi Compared To Other Films!

+2 votes

Dulhan Hum Le Jayeinge is the movie I liked the most; senseless comic caper!

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)
+2 votes

Yes they had a cracking chemistry, they compliment each other.
I loved their chemistry the most in judwaa and dulhan hum lejayenge.
AAA was all about raveena, karishma had very little to do, biwi no1 Sal-Sus and she was paired opposite saif in Hssh.

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
+2 votes

It's a good record. From this list, jaagruti I have not watched.

by Mega Star (226k points)
+1 vote

One of my favourite on screen pairs for sure. They had great chemistry. I even used to think Salman - Karishma should've married each other.

by Super-star (189k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Their chemistry in Jeet and Yeh doori song (AAA) was great and I love the pair for their mad mad chemistry in others too.

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

Also add ATBB nichchay starring vinod khanna, salman and karishma....i always like salman and karishma together..

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)

No related questions found

...