Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
423 views

Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak- Blockbuster (2nd Biggest Hit Of The Year) Aamir Khan Became One Of The Few Actors To Achieve Stardom With 1st Film Itself.

Aamir Is One Of The Most Good Looking Actors Of All Time, His Chocolaty Boy Looks Made Him An Overnight Star

There Are Many Articles Written On How Aamir Became Teen Sensation, Girls Having Crush On Him/Keeping His Photo Under Pillow, There Was Huge Craze For Aamir All Over

QSQT Was A Landmark Film Of Bollywood


Tum Mere Ho- Semi Hit


Dil- Blockbuster (Biggest Hit Of The Year) Clashed With Big Star Of That Time Sunny Deol's Blockbuster Ghayal


Dil Hai Ke Manta Nahi- Hit


Rangeela- Blockbuster (4th Biggest Hit Of The Year)


Raja Hindustani- All Time Blockbuster (Biggest Hit Of The Year, 3rd Biggest Hit Of The Decade) Semi Clash With Top Superstar Of That Time Sunny Deol's Super Hit Ghatak


Mann- Average


Fanaa- Super Hit


Aamir Khan Is Mostly Known For His Classic Drama Films But Is Very Underrated As A Romantic Hero!

closed
in Actors by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
closed by

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Aamir, HR, Salman are genuinely handsome guys.
Aamir excells in romantic roles, he was just riot in rangeela, which is his career best performance along with Pk.
Rangeela>Dil>Qsqt>RH>Fanna
Underrated as a romantic hero

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Agreed he is underrated as a romantic hero

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
+1 vote

Iconic movies of iconic star.

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
+1 vote

Rangeela Performance of Aamir Khan Is Truly Deserve Awards.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
+1 vote

Aamir Khan Rangeela
Anil Kapoor Virasat
Salman Khan Hum Aapke Hain Koun
best performances of Bollywood since 1988 for me.

by Producer (114k points)
+1

Shame On Filmfare!

+2

Aamir khan in pk as well.

+2

Can apply The Hindu's words for snubbing Dilip Kumar for Ganga Jamna," a strange travesty of justice".

+1

These Awards Have Always Been A Joke Its Good Aamir Stopped Attending Them After 1993, We See Even Other Top Stars Like Salman Akshay And Ajay Also Openly Mocking Them, Aditya Chopra Doesnt Attends These Award Shows, This Sums Up Their Importance!

+1 vote

Dil Hai Ke Manta Nahi is so so good any time watchable
qsqt also juhi was so naive

by Location Scout (4.1k points)
0 votes

Aamir Khan is the King Of Romance.

by All Time best! (269k points)
0 votes

Yeah as a romantic hero not in SRK'S league, but he was quite good.

by Mega Star (226k points)

No related questions found

...