+1 vote
330 views
Mine pick in the order is

1 Madhuri Dixit  "The undisputed Queen"

2 Sridevi "First Superstar "

3.Nargis

4.Hema Malini /Sharmila Tagore

5.Vaijyantimala /Rekha
closed
in BOI Update by Art Director (2.5k points)
closed by
0

Hema malini
Vyajantimala
Sridevi
Madhuri
Nargis

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Madhuri
Sridevi
Nargis/Nutan
Hema Malini/ST

by Mega Star (226k points)
selected by
0

ST???

0

Sharmila Tagore. :D

0

Are Bhai Pura Likh Deta (headbang)

+1 vote

Madhuri
Hema Malini
Sridevi
Rekha

by Location Scout (4.1k points)
0 votes

Ranking Of Female Superstars In Order

  1. HemaMalini
  2. VyajantiMala
  3. Madhuri Dixit
  4. Sridevi
  5. Mumtaz
  6. Nargis

Top 4 Are All Time Greats!

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
edited by
+1

bro madhuri is to female stars what amitabh is to male stars

0

Bhai As Per BOI Hema Is Biggest Female Star Of All Time (BOI Archives Mentioned It)

0

you need to account acting capabilities also plus i dont think any actress achieved what madhuri did in her career only sridevi maybe since she was huge in south too

0

Madhuri's Run From 1988-1997 Was Best Run Of All Time, When He Delivered 10 Blockbusters Including 5 Hgoty And 1 Hgotd

0 votes

1.Hema malini biggest female star by a distance.
2.Vyajantimala
3.Sridevi she had All india popularity
4.Madhuri

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
0 votes

Hema malini > sridevi > rekha = madhuri

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
0 votes

Hema Malini
Nargis
Mumtaj
Sridevi
Madhuri Dixit
Vijyanthimala
Madhubala
Kajol as far as I know, maybe false.

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

Hema and Madhuri! The dream girl leads. Others are overly rated if people call them superstars, the sheer dominance that these ladies had has never been achieved by anybody else. I don't know about the era before Hema, but I know how big the fan of hema my dad was.

Even according to stats, it should be Hema, Madhuri, Sridevi in order!

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)
0 votes

1 HEMA - more than 15 BB.

2 MADHURI - more than 10 BB.

3 SRIDEVI - about 7 BB.

4 REKHA - atlleast 20 HITS. only 2nd to hema.

5 VAIJANTIMALA/ MUMTAZ - Many super hits.

by Casting Director (18.7k points)

No related questions found

...