+1 vote
240 views
1. Maine Pyar Kiya( fine performance)*

2. Hum Aapke Hain Koun(fine performance)*

3.Judwaa( tapping the funny side)

4.Tere Naam ( tapping the emotional side)

5. Wanted

6.Dabangg.

*  in Janeman review ( T.Adarsh)

Which ones would you add before or after?
closed
in Critic Ratings Thread by Producer (114k points)
closed by

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Karan Arjun-Salman stole the show for me in this tragic reincarnation saga.
Hddcs-You gotta feel for sameer's pain
Hssh-I love this Maa ka laadla Prem
Sultan-Salman carried the movie single handedly, show that mirror scene to those who says he can't act, his fight for redemption, his fight for love All connected massively

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
selected by
0

What about Bajrangi Bhaijaan?

+1

That was also an excellent performance.

+2 votes

After
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Sultan
Hopefully Bharat will be another One

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)