+1 vote
135 views
1950 :

1. Samadhi

2. Babul

3. Dastan

.

1951 :

1. Awara

2. Baazi

3. Albela

.

1952 :

1. Aan

2. Baiju Bawra

3. Jaal

.

1953 :

1. Anarkali

2. Ladki

3. Do bigha zameen

.

1954 :

1. Naagin

2. Nastik

3. Taxi driver

.

1955 :

1. Shree 420

2. Azaad

3. Jhanak Jhanak payal baaje

.

1956 :

1. CID

2. Ek hi raasta

3. Chori chori

.

1957 :

1. Mother India

2. Naya Daur

3. Pyasa.

.

1958 :

1. Madhimati

2. Chalti ka naam gaadi

3. Yahudi.

.

1959 :

1. Anari

2. Paigham

3. Navrang.

.

1960 :

1. Mughal-E-Azam

2. Barsat ki raat

3. Kohinoor

.

1961 :

1. Ganga Jamuna

2. Janglee

3. Gharana

.

1962 :

1. Bees saal baad

2. Ek musafir ek haseena

3. Professor

.

1963 :

1. Mere Mehboob

2. Taj mahal

3. Phir wohi dil laya hu

.

1964 :

1. Sangam

2. Aaye Milan ki Bela

3. Dosti

.

1965 :

1. Waqt

2. Jab jab Phool khile

3. Himalay ki god me

.

1966 :

1. Phool aur patthar

2. Suraj

3. Mera Saaya

.

1967 :

1. Upkar

2. Ram aur Shyam

3. Farz.

.

1968 :

1. Aankhein

2. Do kaliya

3. Neel kamal

.

1969 :

1. Aradhna

2. Do Raaste

3. Ek Phool Do Maali.

.

.

Dilip Kumar - 11 films

.

Raj Kapur - 7 films

.

Rajendra Kumar - 6 films

.

Dev Aanand - 4 films

.

Sunil Dutt - 4 films

.

Ashok Kumar - 4 films

.

Raj Kumar - 4 films

.

Manoj Kumar - 3 films

.

Dharmendra - 3 films

.

Shashi Kapur - 2 films

.

Bharat Bhushan - 2 films

.

Joy Mukherjee - 2 films

.

Kishore Kumar - 2 films

.

Shammi Kapur - 2 films

.

Sanjay Khan - 2 films

.

Rajesh Khanna - 2 films.

.

P.S. - Only those actors are mentioned who have minimum 2 films.

.

.

Source : BOI - Old and New.
closed
in Self-Compiled Data by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
closed by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

9 of Dilip Kumar's films in the 1950 s were in the top 30 highest grossers of the decade

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Dilip Kumar The Real King.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
+1 vote

Dilip kumar what a legend man

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
+1 vote

Dilip Kumar Masss (muscle)

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
+1 vote

The best stardom acting combination. Dilip Saab is an institution in himself. Did less but all his movies are nothing but the best.

by Mega Star (226k points)