+6 votes
709 views

Outlet/Critic Rating Link
Khaleej Times ★★★½ Click Here
Pinkvilla ★★½ Click Here
Gulf News ★★½ Click Here
Deccan Chronicle ★★ Click Here
Taran Adarsh ★★★½ Click Here
Times Now ★★★★ Click Here
Times of India ★★★½ Click Here
Republic World ★★½ Click Here
Navbharat Times ★★★½ Click Here
Latestly ★★½ Click Here
Koimoi ★★★½ Click Here
Amar Ujala ★★ Click Here
News18 ★★★½ Click Here
NDTV Click Here
DNA ★★★★ Click Here
Hindustan Times ★★★ Click Here
Film Companion ★★★ Click Here
Rajeev Masand ★★★ Click Here
Komal Nahta Average Click Here
Avg Rating 2.94 out of 5 from 17 Ratings
Reaction Positive Average Negative
No. of Reviews 11 5 3
Critical Acceptability Score 68%

Note: Compilation of all the reviews for the Movie Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi, from trusted sources.This thread will be updated as soon as opinions and reviews come in from early release @ overseas locations. @Mods & above, Feel free to edit and add more reviews and opinions in the same format. 

If you see any reviews left-out, please comment below with the Link so that we can add it. Please make sure that the review is from a trusted source.



Compiled with the help of

  1. Suhas
  2. Suraj. j
  3. Ajay
  4. Rocsky
closed
in Critic Ratings Thread by Assistant Director (56.0k points)
closed by
+1
0

Edit your first comment and add reviews when you see new ones instead of posting as new comments.

@Ajay I misclicked on hide. Sorry.

+1

Ok next time i posted properly.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Gulf news - 2.5/5
http://bit.ly/2FKCkx5

Khaleej times - 3.5/5
http://bit.ly/2MqAC4e

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Praiseworthy job guys, great one! Should have done the same every Friday for each releases including URI. I liked Manikarnika personally, 3.5/5. But it doesn't have that factor to go to 250 crores collections, it should be a hit at least!

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)
+1

I was out of station during URI release.

Thanks for the feedback. :)