">
0 votes
283 views
closed
in Generic Comparisons by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
closed by
0

Actually Bombay Velvet definite did have the shades of those classics. He is not wrong in saying that.

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

There you go. What better to expect from a man whose mental processes go like this, "in love, even water tastes like sherbet"

by Mega Star (226k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Yeah it did have only the shades and the film was not even 1% of all those films
I still can't believe kashyap made such a movie but then again he was working with a Legend

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
+1 vote

What an insight from the best actor ever!

by Producer (114k points)
+1 vote

scarface and godfather would have been bigger diasters in india than bw so he is right in a way

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0 votes

Scarface, Godfather, Trishul & Deewar had shades of Bombay Velvet

There you go, fixed it for you.

by All Time best! (269k points)
0 votes

Itnay saray jhoot aik sath kaise bol let's hai yeh monkey

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
0

What A Shame That Is :x