settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Ammy Virk will play Balwinder Singh Sandhu in 83 The Film co-starring Ranveer Singh as Kapil Dev & Directed by Kabir Khan. 10th April 2020 release.

0 votes
193 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1087947205334450176
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Happy for Ammy. He did great in Harjeeta as a hockey player. Good film to debut in Bollywood but hopefully he don't lose focus of main thing; Punjabi films.

by Super-star (194k points)
selected by
0 votes

It will be great to see him make his bollywood debut

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
...