+2 votes
243 views

 

Rank Movie No. of days
1 Bajrangi Bhaijaan [2015] 3
2 Sultan [2016] 3
3 Dangal [2016] 3
4 Tiger Zinda Hai [2017] 3
5 Race 3 [2018] 3
6 Sanju [2018] 3
7 Dhoom 3 [2013] 4
8 Chennai Express [2013] 4
9 Happy New Year [2014] 4
10 PK [2014] 4
11 Prem Ratan Dhan Payo [2015] 4
12 Golmaal Again [2017] 4
13 Padmaavat [2018] 4
14 Thugs of Hindostan [2018] 4
15 Krrish 3 [2013] 5
16 Kick [2014] 5
17 Singham Returns [2014] 5
18 Simmba [2018] 5
19 Ek Tha Tiger [2012] 6
20 Bang Bang [2014] 6
21 Baaghi 2 [2018] 6
22 Bodyguard [2011] 7
23 Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani [2013] 7
24 Raees [2017] 7
25 Tubelight [2017] 7
26 Dabangg 2 [2012] 8
27 Dilwale [2015] 8
28 3 Idiots [2009] 9
29 Bajirao Mastani [2015] 9
30 Toilet: Ek Prem Katha [2017] 9
31 Judwaa 2 [2017] 9
32 Dabangg [2010] 10
33 Rustom [2016] 10
34 URI: The Surgical Strike [2016] 10
35 Ra.One [2011] 11
36 Agneepath [2012] 11
37 Rowdy Rathore [2012] 11
38 Tanu Weds Manu Returns [2015] 11
39 MS Dhoni - The Untold Story [2016] 11
40 Airlift [2016] 12
41 Jai Ho [2014] 13
42 Housefull 3 [2016] 13
43 Ae Dil Hai Mushkil [2016] 13
44 Ready [2011] 14
45 Holiday - A Soldier Is Never Off Duty [2014] 15
46 Gold [2018] 15
47 Don 2 [2011] 16
48 Jolly LLB 2 [2017] 16
49 Badrinath Ki Dulhania [2017] 16
50 Golmaal 3 [2010] 17
51 Housefull 2 [2012] 17
52 Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela [2013] 17
53 ABCD 2 [2015] 17
54 Raazi [2018] 17
55 Stree [2018] 17
56 Ghajini [2008] 18
57 Badhaai Ho [2018] 18
58 Jab Tak Hai Jaan [2012] 19
59 Barfi! [2012] 23
60 Bhaag Milkha Bhaag [2013] 24
61 2 States [2014] 32
62 Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety [2018] 40
63 Bol Bachchan [2012] 45

.

Hindi Dubbed 100cr Nett Grossers 1. Bahubali - The Beginning [2015] 
2. Bahubali 2 - The Conclusion [2017] 
3. 2.0 [2018]

.

Leading Actors [Male] -

  1. Salman Khan = 13
  2. Akshay Kumar = 10 [09 Straight Hindi + 01 Hindi Dubbed]
  3. Shah Rukh Khan = 07
  4. Aamir Khan = 06
  5. Ranbir Kapoor / Ajay Devgn / Varun Dhawan / Ranveer Singh = 04

Leading Actors [Female] -

  1. Kareena Kapoor Khan / Katrina Kaif / Deepika Padukone = 06
  2. Priyanka Chopra / Jacqueline Fernandez = 05
  3. Asin Thottumkal / Sonakshi Sinha / AnushkaSharma= 04
  4. Sonam Kapoor / Alia Bhatt = 03
.
Leading Directors - 
  1. Rohit Shetty = 07
  2. Rajkumar Hirani = 03
  3. Sanjay Leela Bhansali = 03
  4. Kabir Khan = 03
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
closed
in BOI Update by All Time best! (302k points)
closed by

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Kudos to Vicky, 1st solo 100cr as well as blockbuster for him and he got his due appreciation also.
Even in sanju he was phenomenal

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Four Out Of Six Movies Of Salman khan Enter 100 cr Club In JUST 3 Days. What A Stardom.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0 votes

Good for vicky kaushal first solo 100cr movie

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

Fastest To Reach 100Cr Nett : Top 5........
.
Megastar SALMAN KHAN - 4
.
Rest of The Bollywood - Only 1
.
.

BHAI-DOM(muscle)(muscle)(muscle)

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
0 votes

Welcome to Salman Khan territory

by Producer (114k points)

No related questions found

...