+1 vote
219 views
1.Maine Pyar Kiya

2. Saajan

3.Andaz Apna Apna

4.Hum Aapke Hain Koun

5.Khamoshi

6.Kuch Kuch Hota Hain

7. Tere Naam
closed
in Critic Ratings Thread by Producer (114k points)
closed by
0
0

bro link not open

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

its perfect slap for haters who says salman not known acting.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

salman will never be remembered for acting his legacy will always based box office wise

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0

yes ofcourse that matters the most but i was just responding to the oringal poster who is trying hard to make it look like salman is a terrific actor

+1

Well, you and some others (including so called critics) may not like his acting (and I have no issues with that). But most of the Indians love his acting....that's why he's so successful today.

0

i liked him in comedies not so much now and most of india loves watching him on screen but acting is a very small part of why people like watching him its his persona and screen presence that makes him such a huge star. Now i know you like salmans acting but surely even you wont rate him as the top 3 purely based on acting

0

Yup, I don't rate him the best however I don't consider him as bad too.