settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Successful Films Of Srk Having Footfalls Similar To 3 Flops Of Aamir In This Century

0 votes
334 views

Footfalls Of 3 Flops That Aamir Had This Century

TOH: 1.20cr~Estimate (Flop)

Mela: 1.12 Crs (Flop)

Mangal Pandey: 83 lacs (Flop)



Successful Films Of Srk Having Footfalls In This Range

My Name Is Khan: 1.16 cr (Hit)

Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna: 1.06 cr (Semi Hit)

Chalte Chalte: 79 Lacs (Hit)

Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam: 81 Lacs (Average)

Baadshah: 1.10 cr (Average)

Yes Boss: 99 Lacs (Hit)

Army: 71 Lacs (Average)

Ram Jaane: 1.01 cr (Hit)

Anjaam: 88 Lacs (Average)

Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa: 61 Lacs (Semi Hit)

Josh: 1.21 cr (Average)

Mai Hoon Na: 1.26 cr (Hit)

Don: 1.24 cr (Hit)

Jab Tak Hai Jaan: 1.24 cr (Hit)

Chamatkaar: 50-60 Lacs (Average)

Raju Bann Gaya Gentleman: 50-60 Lacs (Average)


(Note- Not Including Dear Zindagi: 59 Lacs Foltfalls With Semi Hit Verdict)

Source Link: Box Office India
in Generic Comparisons by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
reopened by
0

Keval Downvote Mat Do Answer Bhi Karo!

0

Dhobhi Ghaat?

0

Thats Below Average Verdict Art Film Not An Outright Flop!

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

This is real aukat of srk. srk given 3 blockbusters which footfalls less than 2cr. Darr, oso and rnbdj. So srk given very low footfalls films and when films is bigger than 2 cr footfalls than either multistarrer or Yrf or dharma.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points) 1 flag
selected by
0

actually bahot kharab record nahi hai per real problem ye hai srk ka carrer end ki taraf badh raha hai

0

Bhai Srk Has Excellent Record Entire Career Wise To Be Honest But He Is Behind Salman And Aamir In Terms Of Box Office

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/550034/major-box-office-records-of-three-khans

0

Who given 1 flag for me given with the reason. Because i am not saying any personal comment here than why ??

0

Admin say something about this???

+2 votes

The luckiest actor ever, 3 hits without recovering budgets, winning award for even a Dil To Pagal Hain, and working with YRF and Dharma again and again.

by Producer (113k points)
+2 votes

Ye Kya golmaal h...
Srk many flop movie average ho gyi...wo v itne low footfalls p..
Boi ... golmaal kr gya

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
+1 vote

Lol itni sari bhik ki successful movies.. bande ka alag hi talent hai in grabbing bhik hits ..

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
0 votes

aamir did less films in last decade where footfalls were not much alright

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)