settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Salman Khan's Bharat teaser to be out on Republic Day?

+7 votes
256 views

Buzz has it that the much-awaited teaser of Salman Khan and Katrina Kaif's Bharat will be out on January 26

Now according to a report on an entertainment portal, Zafar is eyeing Republic Day for releasing Bharat teaser.

A source was quoted as telling the daily, "The teaser is currently being edited and those who have seen the rushes of the period drama are reportedly going gaga over it and the teaser will release on January 26, 2019. The teaser has everything you want from a Salman film. But apart from that, it also has that strong content vibe which will make even non-Salman fans wait for the film. Presenting a content film in a massy Salman Khan style has been the USP of Ali Abbas Zafar and he creates that magic again with Bharat."

,Directed by Ali Abbas Zafar, Bharat also stars Disha Patani and Tabu. An official remake of Korean film An Ode To My Father, Bharat depicts the history of India through the life of an ordinary man. Bharat is set to hit the screens on Eid 2019.

Source Link: https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.indiatoday.in/amp/movies/bollywood/story/salman-khan-s-bharat-teaser-to-be-out-on-republic-day-1431887-2019-01-16
in Upcoming Releases by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
reopened by
0

When was the last time a Salman movie had a teaser release so early, given that it is a teaser & not just first look type.

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+3 votes

This Film Has Huge Potential I Mean Really Huge!

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
+2 votes

Very very very very happy news

by Producer (114k points)
+2 votes

Not a bad idea to create some positivity. Looking forward.

by Mega Star (226k points)
+2 votes

Huge huge expectations from this mega project, Hope it matches the expectations
A content movie with massy elements is what every Salman fan wants hope Ali suceeds in delivering that

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
+1 vote

Overdose of hype will result in the under appreciation of a product . Even if the the teaser is unvield one month before the film's release then also the number of people wanting to see this film will remain the same as they r selling this product to the known audience unlike a Hollywood film which has a chance even in the unknown territory.

by Star (151k points)
+1 vote

well first of all I hope they aren't putting it out so quick because of nervousness.

and secondly, this movie has India-Pak angle to it and if done well it'll go berserk at the box office.

by Editor (82.0k points)
+1 vote

If This Movie Ind Pak Angel Click At The Public Mind Than First 400 cr Nett Grosser Coming Of Bollywood.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)