+3 votes
284 views

Simmba collected 2.25 crore nett on its third Tuesday which took its collections to 229 crore nett plus. the third week figure till date is 17.50 crore nett and the film is looking at a 21 crore nett plus third week. 

 

 

Mumbai circuit has crossed 80 crore nett and stands at 84 crore nett. It looks like it will be the sixth or seventh highest grossing film in Mumbai circuit. The story is different in Delhi / UP where it will be outside the top ten. if the film is to reach 250 crore nett it will have to show a drop of 50% in the fourth week. 

 

 

The collections of Simmba till date are as follows.


 

 

Week One- 1,50,26,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 61,65,00,000 

 

 

Friday - 2,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 4,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 5,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 2,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 2,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Second Week - 17,50,00,000 (5 Days)

 

 

 

TOTAL - 2,29,41,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4629
closed
in BOI Update by All Time best! (302k points)
closed by

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

So I guess Ranveer will have 2 movies with 2cr footfalls by the time this movie is done. Great (y)

by Editor (82.0k points)
selected by
0

Not Confirmed 2 cr Footfalls Done By Simmba. Yes Possibility Are There.

0 votes

Biggest blockbuster of Ranveer ROI wise

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
0 votes

2nd highest adjusted grosser of rohit shetty after lifetime finished probably.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0 votes

Never seen before. Incredible.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

Wonder what will happen to rohit-akshay film will akshay finally cross rowdy rathore

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0

Not entirely but he is getting the credit and that will help him whereas 2.0 add nothing to akshay

0

Brand+Wom+Akki

0

Unfair to ignore akki's effect totally, he did added some face value for North audience

0

@Roman yess absolutely he was one of the factors why the film did well in hindi but he wasn't the only main factor why it did well in hindi

No related questions found

...