+1 vote
193 views
in Provocative by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
recategorized by
0

I haven't watched it to share any views..

If you have watched then do share your review of it.

0

why no separate post for review like other films for URI and Accidental Pm

0

Tauji ko itni kyu lagi padi hai? Kahi tauji inn dono ko sunny paazi starrers toh nhi samajh rahe hai! (rofl)

0

@Tom Cruise .. yeah that was a miss. Wish some user in the forum had made that post. It's just that same enthusiasm isn't shown towards smaller films.

Now since URI is a Hit, hopefully people will talk about it.

2 Answers

+1 vote

Pretty simple. They are not big enough. Stop this whining.

If you care so much. Go on and create a post yourself. One of the admins/mods will stick it to the top.

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0 votes

Yes, that has been my question too. Either Khan movies or Kannad movies get reviews and sticky posts in this forum. But a movie that bollywood can boast of doesn't get any hype. Even though this forum doesn't like those movies, public does.

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)