0 votes
173 views

First Half 2010 - 2014

  • Opening Note - 

1. Bumper - 3

                       Ra. One
                       Chennai Express
                       Happy New Year

2. Excellent - 3

                      My Name Is Khan

                      Don 2

                     Jab Tak Hai Jaan

Second Half 2015 - 2019

  • Opening Note - 

1. Excellent - 2

                       Dilwale

                       Raees

2. Good - 3

                       Fan

                       Jab Harry Met Sejal

                       Zero

   

Box Office Performance - 
First Half 2010 - 2014 
1. Blockbuster - 1
                            Chennai Express
2. Super Hit - 1
 
                           Happy New Year
3. Hit - 4
                          My Name Is Khan
                         Ra.One
                         Don 2
                         Jab Tak Hai Jaan
Second Half 2015 - 2019
1. Semi Hit - 2
                        Dilwale
                        Raees
2. Flop - 3
                       Fan
                      Jab Harry Met Sejal
                      Zero
  • Clearly Shahrukh Khan Downfall Started Second Half Of The Decade As a Box Office Performance and also Opening Wise Performance.
closed
in Self-Compiled Data by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
closed by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Zero 30% opening is good for srk... khairat ki opening note :D

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
selected by
0 votes

Agree Srk is in downfall phase.. He still has chance to get back.. He needs to bring back the trust factor...

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)