settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Megastar Salman Khan & Disha Patani for Kick 2?

+5 votes
345 views

Source Link: Mumbai mirror
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Which means kick 2 could be ready for EID 2020. Nice. SK should try to do as many movies as possible in this phase.

by Mega Star (225k points)
selected by
0 votes

I want to see kick 2 for sure but not very sure that i would want disha opposite salman

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

Wah Disha Patani Ke Maze Hain

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
0

Baat to ulti hai mere bhai.

0

Maze toh dono ke hain bhai bollywood mei give and take hota hai

0 votes

I would love to see Jacqueline again in Kick-2 ..
as all the new actresses look too young ....

by Producer (118k points)
0

Would love to see both of them together

0 votes

Well that's good but i dnt want chiller sasta action of kick.. i want much bigger in this..

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
–2 votes

Salman would look too old with Disha.

by Editor (81.9k points)
0

Well it could be the other way ..
Disha would look too young with Salman as you can't replace Salman from kick but Disha can ..

0

Yeah that's what I meant that they wouldn't look good together. Anyway Jacqueline looks nice with him and she should be brought back.