settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Check out Rajesh Khanna career analysis from Aakhri Khat [1966] to Aakraman [1975 - Special Appearance].

+2 votes
402 views

Rajesh Khanna Career Analysis between 1966 & 1975.

Total Films including special appearances = 45

Silver Jubilee = 16 Films

Golden Jubilee = 2 Films

Diamond Jubilee = 1 Film

Source Link: Star & Style Magazine, 15th August 1975 edition
in Box Office Discussions by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Kaka Ruled Industry From 1969-1974 As Per BOI The Kind Of Stardom Rajesh Khanna Saw At His Peak Is Unparalleled. He Is Rightfully Called A Megastar And His Run From 1969-1971 Having Back To Back 15 Hits Including 9 Blockbusters Best Run. His Multiple Films Used To Do Silver/Golden Jubliee At The Same Time What A Dominance!

He Is Among 6 Actors To Simultaneously Have 25 Hits And 10 Blockbusters

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
selected by
0

Yeah. Have heard it from many people, multiple movies of his used to run at the same time and be silver jubilee. Which actor today can command this? None.

0

Upar Aaka Neeche Kaka

0 votes

Wow. Brief it was, but this stretch of stardom was way more than what Khans or big B also saw.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

His facial expressions in songs is unmatched still today.It was one of his USP.

by Producer (113k points)