settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

"I became very important thanks to Rajesh" - Amitabh Bachchan & Rajesh Khanna rare interview for Movie Magazine 1990.

+3 votes
445 views

Source Link: https://tanqeed.com/rajesh-khanna-and-amitabh-bachchan-interview-from-movie-magazine-1990/
in Cinematic Discussion by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

That is a fantastic interview by the 2 legends. Kaka was not regarding any of the actors back then as superstar material. Quality has fallen even lower in today's times. Just imagine if he were to see today's crop of actors being called superstars.

by Mega Star (225k points)
selected by
0 votes

i read rajesh khannas biography was quite interesting

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0 votes

"One thing is for sure,we can't be doing what Salman is doing."- This is what Amitabh Bachchan said in 1990 and now haters say Salman didn't get credit for Maine Pyar Kiya.

by Producer (113k points)