+2 votes
216 views
weekend of rh was not in top 10 and hahk not in top 50 hahk collections in 11 weeks were just 12 crores
in Provocative by Camera Operator (11.6k points) 2 flags
recategorized by
0

Dear tauji, nobody can deliver an ATBB without excellent WOM...bachcha-bachcha knows it.

3 Answers

+1 vote

Yeah. Only sunny deol had stardom in the 90s. None else. Happy?

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

Sanju and padmavaat,Simbaa are not blockbusters bcoz of ranbir and ranveer these films made them star
Ohh wait they are still not stars LOL

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
–1 vote

All 11 films of akshay in 1994 opened better than Hahk (rofl)

by Location Manager (5.8k points)
0

They released it how all chota stars film r released.

+1
–1

B2B flops before Hahk and clash with vijaypath.. Don't think they had much of a choice but to give it a limited release... (giggle)

+1

R u blind or what? If u r not blind then read the BOI's article to know the actual reason...