–2 votes
272 views
There is a perception of khan fans that they are ruling bollywood for 30 years which is absolute false.BOI clearly mentioned that no khan ruled 90 decade.All major opening and weekend  records belongs to Amitabh and Sunny.Even Akshay gave top weekend in 96 and Govinda and Ajay were major stars.All highest days in the decade are non khan with Trimurti only multi starter film.only shahrukh did well.aamir became major star in multiplex period and salman in this decade.even Akshay has better record than salman in previous decades in weekends.Hrithik gave competition to shahrukh and dominated 2006 but then went wrong.worldwide only srk dominated not the other khans.its a lie
in Provocative by Camera Operator (11.6k points) 2 flags
recategorized by
–1

Bobby had 1 crore opener earlier than other two khans aamir has only one film in top 3 weekend in whole decade of 90 and salman had 3 disaster years in the first half of the decade where Ajay and Akshay were major stars

0

I am not hiding or closing this. But it's high time you understand pasting the same thing over and over again isn't constructive for anyone.

3 Answers

+3 votes

Salman became overnight youth icon with MPK- Filmfare
Salman Khan makes it to the top league with Saajan and Sanambewafa in 1991( BOI)
Hum Aapke Hain Koun is baap of all hits since 1975 including Gadar.
Filmfare nominated Salman over Shahrukh for Karan Arjun.
Filmfare nominated Salman for Jeet.
Filmfare gave award to Salman for an extended appearance for Kuch k h h .
Filmfare nominated Salman for HDDCS you are always saying Ajay overshadowed Salman.
Filmfare nominated Salman for Biwi No 1 ag what you say Anil Kapoor overshadowed Salman
Salman at no 1 in 1999 (BOI)
If HSSH is multistarrer with Mohnish and Saif,then what areJeet, Damini, Border? How many Solo hits do Sunny Deol have?
Tridev? Yamla Pagla Deewana? Darr? Vishwatma?

NB.I don't care for awards but to educate you I m just referring.

by Producer (114k points)
edited by
+2

@Shah no need to argue with this whatever he is ...
you can explain to someone who is capable of listening to you but this whatever thing is above than all .....
what can you expect from whatever thing who just wrote The Legend Dilip Saab's name in small letters just to show him down against Amitabh by writing the latters name's 1st letter in Big alphabet .....
such a __ fill it with whatever word you thinks right ...
So just ignore this whatever thing ....

+1 vote

https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DmWMEaUV4AAtszR.jpg

Khans>>>Bollywood From 1988-2018

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/637629/major-records-khans-vs-rest-of-bollywood-1988-2018


Highest Paid Actors Of 2nd Part Of 1990s As Per BOI

1 Srk
2 Salman
3 Aamir/Sunny

Without Being Big Stars They Became Highest Paid Actors?


Akshay And Ajay Were Not Even Big Stars Till Mid 2000 Decade As Per BOI And BOI Called Aamir Biggest Star In Mid 2000 Decade After Mangal Pandey RDB And Fanaa

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
0 votes

Abhi maine ek post dekha jisme you said, weekends started to be relevant from this decade only. 90s me they were irrelevant.

Pehle decide kr le.. sirf naam ke liye post bana raha hai.. bewaquf bolu tujhe toh woh bhi bewaquf word ki beiizati hogi

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)