settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

My Ranking Prediction Decade 2010-2018 After BOI Update.

0 votes
210 views

BOI Till 2015 -

1. Salman Khan - 5600

2. Shahrukh Khan - 5340

3. Aamir Khan - 5120

4. Akshay Kumar - 4690

5. Hrithik Roshan - 4760

6. Ranbir Kapoor - 4560

My Prediction 2010-2018

1. Salman Khan - 8435

2. Shahrukh Khan - 7845

3. Aamir Khan - 7735

4. Akshay Kumar - 7070

5. Hrithik Roshan - 6965

6. Ranbir Kapoor - 6815

IN 2018 - 

1. Salman Khan - 945

2. Aamir Khan - 865

3. Shahrukh Khan - 820

4. Akshay Kumar - 800

5. Ranbir Kapoor - 775

6. Hrithik Roshan - 735

in Self-Compiled Data by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

No way I don't agrre ranking for 2018 will be as
Salman khan 900+
Aamir khan 850+
Akki 800+
Srk 750+
Ranbir
700+

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Ek kahawat to Suni hogi....

Free ka chandan ghis mere Nandan....

Ye free ka chandan Diya h srk ko boi ne
...jise srkians ghis rhe aj tak

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0

Bhai ye free ka chandan nai h ye dominance ka asar h Jo phle tha

+1 vote

Sadly SRK can't make the cut at no 3 for 2018. He's behind akshay for the year. For 2010 to 2018 too place aamir at 2 and SRK at 3. Aamir has given record openings and all time grossers. No way he can be behind shahrukh.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

It depends on opening weekend.
Both Padman & Gold have lesser weekend than Zero. And Gold was released on National Holiday lol.

0

Yes i agree but Boi ka kya kare samajhatha hi nahi. Clearly aamir no. 2 par Boi ka chaheta hai srk.

0

@TB but this list is down to years star list which is not based only opening weekend. Its based many criteria read here.

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/649176/my-prediction-of-salman-khan-ranking-till-2018-after-update

0 votes

How srk getting 820 point with just 120 points less than salman with 18cr opening n 53cr weekend which is almost of half of salman opening n weekend.... bhik ki points.

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)