settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Megastar Salman Khan as Chulbul Pandey will return in April.

+5 votes
624 views

Source Link: Mumbai mirror
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (302k points)
reopened by
+1

I want Kick2 instead of Dabang3 in 2019...phir bhi chalega apun ko....kamse kam 2 films toh ayenge.

0

D3 is enough to sink brahmastra.

0

Certainly... But potential wise Kick2>>>Dabang3. Also Kick entertains me the most in this decade, hence I want Kick2 to be made as soon as possible.

0

Yeah same here man. I enjoyed kick a lot. But this is about family now. Salman is trying to prop up his brother as usual. Opening and wekeend will get blasted away with good margin, but it won't have content just like dabangg 2 to go the long way

14 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hope they make a good movie and release it this year.
Chulbul is iconic

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

Once again we're hearing rumors lets see if it actually starts or not.

Might make it in time for Xmas.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0

Doubtful to make it to X-Mas.

0 votes

So Xmas 2019 be ready Chulbul is coming

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
0 votes

Make it and come on xmas.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

Eid - Bharat
Xmas - Dabangg 3

If both well made than 2 blockbusters in one year again. And if dabangg 3 coming on Xmas than ranbir kapoor run away this date just like usain bolt.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0

Not him, I want kjo to go by his ego and clash. Mazaa aa jaayega

0 votes

Hope it's true.I am so excited.

by Producer (113k points)
0 votes

Easy bblockbuster..they just need to finish the movie

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
0 votes

Prabhudeva nooo get someone else to direct a accepted mass film will be huge but get a better director

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0

SIB, action jackson director

0

Both wanted and rowdy south remake but sib and action jackson not a remake so its fault of writer and screenplay writer.

0

That's the point, both of Prabhu Deva's good one's were remakes, when it comes to making himself, well, we know how that went.

0

Exactly he is good at remakes but he can't a original himself
And after dabangg 2 we seriously need a better director no need to rush just for the sake of it

0 votes

Well if its Prabhu Deva then we’re doomed.

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0

It is Prabhudheva. It was announced long back. And Salman will not back off from this commitment.

0

So chances of a FLOP are there.

0 votes

Prubudeva not a good director to make a new film..but he is good in remake.

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
0 votes

This one will under-perform. Still, nonetheless, the first one is the best movie of the genre by far & chulbul pandey is the iconic.

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
0 votes

Chulbul to ab halla macahdega theatre me

by Location Scout (5.0k points)
0 votes

Stay away from brahmastra if want to reach respectable numbers.

by Location Manager (5.8k points)
0 votes

This time it's doubtful case....
Either willl be huge hit or huge flop

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)