+3 votes
642 views
closed
in Music & Promos by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
closed by
0

They should change the byline to Apna hi time chal raha hai. Applies to both Ranveer & Alia.

Outstanding.

0

I found it boring. Not my cup of tea.

12 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Apna Time Ayega
Tu Nanga Hi tho aya hai
Kya Ghanta Lekar jayega....

Holy crap. Mind blowing. Another winner on cards for Ranveer. Sure shot Hit!!!!!

by Super-star (189k points)
selected by
+1 vote

SIMPLY OUTSTANDING.....A SURE SHOT WINNER

by Assistant Director (57.0k points)
0 votes

Unique but I found it boring. Not my cup of tea.

by Producer (101k points)
0 votes

Looks like a well made film with a usual trajectory . I could see where the film will start and where it will end.

by Star (151k points)
0 votes

This seems to be an inspiring tale..it can eye a 100 crore grosser easily

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
0 votes

After Commercial Simmba Ranveer Singh Coming With An Limited Audience Film. I Don't Think This Movie Is Hit At The Box Office Yes Successful Venture For Sure.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0 votes

Good. Not great. I've liked zoya's work. The movie is targeting a very limited audience just like all her ventures till now. Rating: 3/5.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

This one is too limited. Rap is not everyone's cup of tea.

0 votes

Good trailer. I expected a bit more though!

Ranveer will again win accolades for this. Hate to say this but he’s the next superstar after Khans retire

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0 votes

Good Trailer. Ranveer is just fantastic in the Trailer. Movie looks too niche with its presentation of the story. !!

by Director (121k points)
0 votes

Not interested for this one

by Production Accountant (24.2k points)
0 votes

Its unique but somehow resembles with 8 miles. Its a film on Divine and Naezy. Good luck to Ranveer. But I think it has less potential in Box Office.

by Producer (103k points)
0 votes

Limited appealing....
Copy of 8 miles....

150 cr will be done..if multiplex audience liked

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

No related questions found

...