settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Simmba is the 13th outright Hindi film to enter the 200cr Nett club. [BOI]

+3 votes
220 views
S.I. No. Outright Hindi Movies
1
3 Idiots [2009]
2
Chennai Express [2013]
3
Dhoom 3 [2013]
4
Kick [2014]
5
PK [2014]
6
Bajrangi Bhaijaan [2015]
7
Sultan [2016]
8
Dangal [2016]
9
Golmaal Again [2017]
10
Tiger Zinda Hai [2017]
11
Padmaavat [2018]
12
Sanju [2018]
13
Simmba [2018]

.

S.I. No. Hindi Dubbed Movies
1
Bahubali 2: The Conclusion [2017]
2
Avengers: Infinity War [2018]

.

Leading Actors Leading Actress
  1. AAMIR KHAN = 4
  2. SALMAN KHAN = 4
  3. RANVEER SINGH = 2
  4. SHAH RUKH KHAN = 1
  5. AJAY DEVGN = 1
  6. RANBIR KAPOOR = 1
  1. KAREENA KAPOOR KHAN = 2
  2. DEEPIKA PADUKONE = 2
  3. KATRINA KAIF = 2
  4. ANUSHKA SHARMA = 2
  5. JACQUELINE FERNANDEZ = 1
  6. PARINEETI CHOPRA = 1

.

LEADING DIRECTORS
  1. Rajkumar Hirani = 3
  2. Rohit Shetty = 3
  3. Ali Abbas Zafar = 2
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
in Box Office Discussions by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Rohit shetty is top mass director of bollywood now after Simbaa
Ranveer has momentum but lets see if he actually capitalises on it

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Salman - 4
Aamir - 4
Directors - 5

Too much fun

by Camera Operator (11.0k points)
0 votes

You can love him, you can hate him but records are with Salman

by Producer (113k points)
+1