settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Bumblebee Opening Day - Zero And KGF (Hindi) Update [BOI]

+2 votes
275 views

Bumblebee was the main release and could not do well while KGF (Hindi) was decent holdover at 75 lakhs nett while Zero is out. Bumblebee collected around 1.60-1.70 crore nett on its first day.

 

The collections of Zero till date area as follows.

 

Week One   - 81,86,00,000

Week Two - 6,25,00,000 apprx 

Friday - 10,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 88,21,00,000 apprx

 

KGF (Hindi) is steady. The collections of KGF (Hindi) till date are as follows.

Week One - 21,21,00,000 

Week Two - 10,50,00,000 apprx 

Friday - 75,00,000 apprx

 

TOTAL - 32,46,00,000 apprx

KGF will cross 150 crore nett in all formats over its third weekend.

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4602
in BOI Update by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Can we just stop talking about Zero already, i mean that movie is done, it's gone, it's an embarrassment, 2nd in a row after JHMS, we should stop talking about it, although I'll never put Zero & ALR on the pedestal of JHMS & Imtiaz, but it'll still remain piece of crap, not because how bad it was, but because how needlessly bad it was.

There was just no need of doing what they did, just no need, just senseless waste of resources.

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
0

@tb
Taste of own medicine. You kept talking about TOH months after it's release now enjoy

0

@kashyap why is aamir is such bad actor?
Zero was horrible but atleast one can watch SRK act, Aamir is awful in that area as well.

+1

@charlie
Correct keep saying this to make yourself happy..... With good acting he couldn't even cross a Talaash lmao.........
Next even sunny leone will overtake Shahrukh's opening lol.

0

Didn't everybody taste their own medicines in terms of Khan fans?

+1 vote

Zero wakai m zero rhi....

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0 votes

ZERO se yaad aaya.

Yeh toh shala hona hi tha.

by Producer (103k points)