settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Vote for "Most Underrated Movie of the Year" | Its Box office Filmy Awards 2018 [poll] [poll]

+2 votes
381 views

image

Vote Now: (Options for polls are listed on the basis of the number of nominations received)

Deadline: 07th January 2019 - 11:59 PM IST

[deadline]

Choices:
October (11 votes, 22%)
Mulk (3 votes, 6%)
Gold (1 vote, 2%)
Tumbbad (16 votes, 31%)
Sui Dhaaga (0 votes)
Parmanu - The Story of Pokhran (11 votes, 22%)
Pari (1 vote, 2%)
Padman (8 votes, 16%)
Poll closed
in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards by Assistant Director (55.9k points)
reshown by
0

Only category i haven't voted, didn't watched any of these and besides from what I've watched, there are not much underrated this year, now overrated, that's different scenario all together.

0

Except october i haven't watched any of these. I feel October is overrated and not underrated from.

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Well tumbbad is the only underrated one although for me personally it will be karwaan but from the options it is tumbbad rest are not even underrated

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Batti Gul Meter Chalu..

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
+1 vote

Personally I think October is overrated on Social Media. It is the weakest film of Shoojit Sirker.

For me Parmanu is highly underrated.

by Producer (103k points)
0 votes

Parmanu is perhaps most overrated film of the year
.

by Super-star (194k points)
0 votes

whatever film I have watched from this list found it overrated so I would watch others and then vote .when would the voting close ?

by Director (121k points)
0

@Intense He even credited Gigastar Ranbir Kapoor for opening of Sanju. Irony died that day.

0

No Bro Sanju itself is overrated film but still a good one time watch .
My Top 5 Films This Year -
Andhadhun
Padmavat
Simmbha
Stree
Raazi
Yet to watch Tummbad Mulk

0

Sanju was driven by extraordinary performance of Ranbir . Sanju Opening credit should definitely go to Ranbir because he made the role so believable in trailer that it took the buzz to another level .He simply looked like Sanjay Dutt .If Excellent Trailer was main reason for Sanju Opening then Ranbir played a huge role with completely underplaying Sanju

0

Ranbir acted in Believable roles of Gangster in Bombay Velvet. But opening 5 crore.

0 votes

Parmanu is the film.

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
0 votes

Parmanu is one of the best movies of the year and very underrated.

by Super-star (189k points)

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users