settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Vote for "Best Movie of the Year (Rest of India)" | Its Box office Filmy Awards 2018 [poll]

+4 votes
213 views

image

Vote Now: (Options for polls are listed on the basis of the number of nominations received)

Deadline: 07th January 2019 - 11:59 PM IST

[deadline]

Choices:
2.0 (Tamil) (13 votes, 31%)
KGF Chapter One (Kannada) (10 votes, 24%)
Rangasthalam (Telugu) (4 votes, 10%)
96 (Tamil) (5 votes, 12%)
Qismat (Punjabi) (6 votes, 14%)
C/O Kancharapalem (Telugu) (2 votes, 5%)
Calendar [Assamese] (1 vote, 2%)
Daana Paani (Punjabi) (0 votes)
Geetha Govindam (Telugu) (1 vote, 2%)
Kammara Sambhavam (Malayalam) (0 votes)
Poll closed
in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards by Assistant Director (56.0k points)
reopened by
+1

So many movies, but only few users would had watched even half of these, anyways voted for 2.0 because it's the only one I've watched.

0

Haven't seen punjabi,assame & malayalam movies.

I will choose c/o kancharapalem for its novelty

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Though i loved 2.0 and 96, Geetha Govindam is my personal favourite followed by Kammara Sambavam
.

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

96 is the best non-bollywood movie for me this year
Infact one of the best this year i loved it

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

96 and Geeta Govindam both are my favs this year. Very tough to choose but have to go with 96, best movie of the year. Must watch both these films if you haven't.

by Super-star (189k points)
0 votes

Haven't seen 96 or C/O Kancherpalam. There are others as well like Vadda Chennai, CCV, etc but if I have to chose among these, easy Qismat.

by Super-star (194k points)

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users