settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Vote for "Most Entertaining Hindi Movie of the Year" | Its Box office Filmy Awards 2018 [poll]

+4 votes
289 views

image

Vote Now: (Options for polls are listed on the basis of the number of nominations received)

Deadline: 07th January 2019 - 11:59 PM IST

[deadline]

Choices:
Stree
Badhaai Ho
Andhadhun
Sanju
Simbaa
Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety
Poll closed
in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards by Assistant Director (56.0k points)
reopened by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Andhadhun is the best movie of the year but entertainmemt wise its stree

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
selected by
0

That's my opinion too.

0 votes

" Pyaar se dekho, aur pyaar se" "Are hamari Gaand phathi padi padi hai kahaan se laaye pyaar"

"Sabka Aadhar link hai uske paas"

"Hamara moot likal jaaega"

"Ek ShahJahaan tha jisne pyaar ke liye Taj Mahal banwaya tha, aur ek hamara dost jo pyaar ke liye billi, chipkali pakad raha hai"

"Gali Gali me shor hai, Stree mard chor hai"

"Chumbak dikha rahe the, chumban lene aa gayi"

"Vicky please, wohi to keh rahe hain, Bicky Pleaj, are tumhare andar to prem bhav hi nahi hain, lao, apna haath do, Vicky Pleeeease"

"Amol Palekar, Baahubali bana baitha hai"

"Mor speech"

"Nighty fall speech"

"Vicky's father's advice to him about friendsip speech"

And 2 big truths of current generation.

"Sau baat ki ek baat, Ladki bolti hai, aur ladka karta hai"

"Aur ek tumhari Generation hai, Pehli baar dekha to tujhe love ho gaya, doosri baar me sab ho gaya, kahaan ja rahi hai aaj ki Yuva peedi"

by All Time best! (269k points)
edited by
0 votes

why is Andhadhun here ? .I know it's the best Film of the year and entertaining as well but keeping it in this category would be undermining mass entertainer like Simmbha Stree which were more universal entertainers . like this Andhadhun is going to win both best film and most entertaining film

by Director (121k points)
0

Top 5 based on Nominations goes through for final polls(now), unless there were ties in which case options would be more than 5.

All the category polls are based on nominations. Actually Stree got the most nominations for Most Entertaining category, hence its listed at first. More votes will come for Stree no doubt.

0 votes

Sonu ke Titu ki Sweety.

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
0 votes

Tough to choose between Stree and SKTKS, but picked Stree.

by Super-star (189k points)

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users