settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Check out the Hindi dubbed trailer of Superstar Rajinikanth starrer PETTA.

+2 votes
560 views

in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Rajni Sir's voice is not the same like in Kaala. That was powerful. Anyways this movie looks very promising. Will definitely be watching it. Much better than Viswasam.

by Super-star (189k points)
selected by
0 votes

Didn't liked the Tamil Trailer cut, here even dialogue impact is zero. Fcuk I hate word Zero.

by Super-star (194k points)
0

0 votes

Why did they changed the dubbing artist of rajnikanth
This new voice doesn't suit him

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

It will open better than 2.0 in Tamilnadu, situation is currently heating up due to the clash between viswasam and petta.

by Executive Producer (66.4k points)
0

Viswasam trailer was bad. Let's see what happens post release.

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...