Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+9 votes
385 views

Rank Movie No. of days
1 Bajrangi Bhaijaan [2015] 3
2 Sultan [2016] 3
3 Dangal [2016] 3
4 Tiger Zinda Hai [2017] 3
5 Race 3 [2018] 3
6 Sanju [2018] 3
7 Dhoom 3 [2013] 4
8 Chennai Express [2013] 4
9 Happy New Year [2014] 4
10 PK [2014] 4
11 Prem Ratan Dhan Payo [2015] 4
12 Golmaal Again [2017] 4
13 Padmaavat [2018] 4
14 Thugs of Hindostan [2018] 4
15 Krrish 3 [2013] 5
16 Kick [2014] 5
17 Singham Returns [2014] 5
18 Simmba [2018] 5
19 Ek Tha Tiger [2012] 6
20 Bang Bang [2014] 6
21 Baaghi 2 [2018] 6
22 Bodyguard [2011] 7
23 Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani [2013] 7
24 Raees [2017] 7
25 Tubelight [2017] 7
26 Dabangg 2 [2012] 8
27 Dilwale [2015] 8
28 3 Idiots [2009] 9
29 Bajirao Mastani [2015] 9
30 Toilet: Ek Prem Katha [2017] 9
31 Judwaa 2 [2017] 9
32 Dabangg [2010] 10
33 Rustom [2016] 10
34 Ra.One [2011] 11
35 Agneepath [2012] 11
36 Rowdy Rathore [2012] 11
37 Tanu Weds Manu Returns [2015] 11
38 MS Dhoni - The Untold Story [2016] 11
39 Airlift [2016] 12
40 Jai Ho [2014] 13
41 Housefull 3 [2016] 13
42 Ae Dil Hai Mushkil [2016] 13
43 Ready [2011] 14
44 Holiday - A Soldier Is Never Off Duty [2014] 15
45 Gold [2018] 15
46 Don 2 [2011] 16
47 Jolly LLB 2 [2017] 16
48 Badrinath Ki Dulhania [2017] 16
49 Golmaal 3 [2010] 17
50 Housefull 2 [2012] 17
51 Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela [2013] 17
52 ABCD 2 [2015] 17
53 Raazi [2018] 17
54 Stree [2018] 17
55 Ghajini [2008] 18
56 Badhaai Ho [2018] 18
57 Jab Tak Hai Jaan [2012] 19
58 Barfi! [2012] 23
59 Bhaag Milkha Bhaag [2013] 24
60 2 States [2014] 32
61 Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety [2018] 40
62 Bol Bachchan [2012] 45

.

Hindi Dubbed 100cr Nett Grossers 1. Bahubali - The Beginning [2015]
2. Bahubali 2 - The Conclusion [2017]
3. 2.0 [2018]

.

Leading Actors [Male] -

  1. Salman Khan = 13
  2. Akshay Kumar = 10 [09 Straight Hindi + 01 Hindi Dubbed]
  3. Shah Rukh Khan = 07
  4. Aamir Khan = 06
  5. Ranbir Kapoor / Ajay Devgn / Varun Dhawan / Ranveer Singh = 04

Leading Actors [Female] -

  1. Kareena Kapoor Khan / Katrina Kaif / Deepika Padukone = 06
  2. Priyanka Chopra / Jacqueline Fernandez = 05
  3. Asin Thottumkal / Sonakshi Sinha / AnushkaSharma= 04
  4. Sonam Kapoor / Alia Bhatt = 03
.
Leading Directors - 
  1. Rohit Shetty = 07
  2. Rajkumar Hirani = 03
  3. Sanjay Leela Bhansali = 03
  4. Kabir Khan = 03
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
closed
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (302k points)
closed by

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

200cr isn't too far away now, Rohit Shetty has managed to create his own niche, I hope ranveer will do such massy stuff on regular basis.
You have to balance mass and class

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
selected by
+5 votes

100Cr Nett In 3 Days :

Megastar SALMAN KHAN - 4.

Rest Of The Bollywood - Only 2.
.
.

Doob Marne Wali Sharm Ki Baat For Bollywood.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
edited by
+1

Stole my answer :( :D

0

Iss chori ki bharpai ke liye aapke ans pe ek up vote kar diya(rock)

+3 votes

Even Race 3 is the joint fastest to 100 cr.

Bring me some knucklehead who says Salman ain't number 1.

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
+1 vote

Salman Khan.....13 and not out

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

Love him or hate him, RS is a massive brand in himself. Sooryavanshi if it comes on xmas 2019 will prove to be a big headache for brahmastra.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

hmmm...so RS should work with Salman now....then only his vision of Cop Universe will be completed....Singham/Simmba/Sooryavanshi/Chulbul.....

by Unit Manager (39.8k points)
+1

Don't think that will ever happen. Dabangg will not fall into that universe.

It's going to be Singham - Simmba - Sooryavanshi.

Let's see when Kick 2 happens whether Salman's Devil will continue as a cop. In that way Salman can his own universe of Arjun Ranawat [Garv] / Rajveer Singh Shekhawat [Wanted] / Chulbul Pandey [Dabangg1&2] / Devi Lal Singh [Kick 2].

0

Wooow, that’s some concept Suhas. I hope they make kick 2, 2019 men release kar dete isse to.

No related questions found

...