settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Zero And KGF (Hindi) Second Weekend Business - BOI

+1 vote
205 views
Zero crashed out in the second weekend with collections in week two struggling to reach the 5 crore nett mark. The film dropped over 95% over the second weekend. The film even failed to grow much on the second Saturday and Sunday. The collections of Zero till date are as follows.

Week One   - 84,10,00,000 apprx

Friday - 85,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 1,00,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 1,25,00,000 apprx

Second Weekend - 3,10,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 87,20,00,000 apprx
 

KGF (Hindi) dropped 60% in the second weekend as Simmba hit it hard in Maharashtra where the film was doing well. The film has still done well in Mumbai circuit which will do around half of the business for the Hindi version. The lifetime business of the film should be around 33-35 crore nett. The collections till date are as follows.

Week One - 21,25,00,000 apprx

Friday - 1,25,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 1,50,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 2,00,00,000 apprx
Second Weekend - 4,75,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 26,00,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4581
in Box Office Related by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
reopened by

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

It will not add even 10cr after 1st week
It's a DISASTER

by Executive Producer (66.1k points)
selected by
+2 votes

never expected such days will come for srk movies where he will be beaten by kannada star in his own language.

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
+1 vote

ALR should now clarify what he meant by saying I'll bring back shahrukh's audiences. This movie was a potential hurricane for domestic and overseas and it's been messed up big time.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

ALR has kept the promise. Jo Bache kuche audience the, he brought them back away from theaters.

So it can't get worse than this for Srk or Srkians. It's all about coming back.

0

Hahahahahahahhahahahahahahaha

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users