Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
233 views

Actuals: (Link)

Opening Day: 19.35 Cr
First Weekend: 54.60 Cr
Tuesday (Christmas): 11.75 Cr
First Week: 84.10 Cr


Winner Prediction Difference (+/-)
Opening Day Ajay & LoveRoaster 20 Cr 0.65 Cr
Opening Weekend Greek God 55 Cr 0.40 Cr
Christmas (Tuesday) LoveRoaster & Greek God 15 Cr 3.25 Cr
First Week Greek God 80 Cr 4.10 Cr

Winnings:

Username Participation Bonus Winnings Prediction bonus Total
Greek God 500 3000 750 4250
LoveRoaster 500 2000 500 3000
Ajay 500 1000 0 1500

*All the uses who participated have been given 500 bonus pts!

Bonus criteria:

Correct prediction: 1000 points.
For multiple correct predictions: 250 points for each correct predictions.
Participation Bonus: 500 points.


closed
in Predictions by Super-star (161k points)
closed by
+1

Thanx for announcing winner name.

0

No big deal bro!

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Damn. All hail Baba Greek God. 3 prediction winner.

by Producer (103k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Shit I over predicted with a mixed wom.. my bad

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
0 votes

Damn overpredicted but i thought it will get mixed wom not negative
Anyways well done to the people who predicted it right

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)

No related questions found

...