Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
722 views

Submit your predictions in the following order:

Opening Day
Opening Weekend
First Week

Rules -:       

  1. You must post the predictions before 8.30AM IST 28th December 2017. 
  2. You must not edit your answer after the time limit, otherwise the answer will be disqualified for the contest. 
  3. Predict an exact no for each prediction, not in ranges. 
  4. Don't post different predictions based on different aspects like negative/mixed/positive WOM. 
  5. Please don't post your predictions in comments but as an "answer" to this thread only. 

Winner(s) of each prediction will be awarded with 1000 points for each correct prediction along with user(s) winning multiple predictions will receive 250 as additional bonus for each accurate prediction. Also all the participants of this prediction contest will get 500 points bonus as participation point.

Note: Zero prediction winners will be announced after BOI's first week update. 

Predictions so Far:

Username OD OW FW
puneetshukla 27.5 Cr 87 Cr 140 Cr
fuad hasan 16.75 Cr 55 Cr 80 Cr
Ajay 16.5 Cr 57 Cr 88 Cr
Intense 20 Cr 77 Cr 110 Cr
Faizurrahman 17 Cr 61 Cr 100 Cr
Rocking khan 28 Cr 86 Cr 150 Cr
Seinfeld 19 Cr 70 Cr 125 Cr
God Father  23.5 Cr 80 Cr 130 Cr
Irdwhelp 16.5 Cr 54.5 Cr 98.5 Cr
Sanal 17.5 Cr 55 Cr 90 Cr
power  18.5 Cr 54 Cr 92 Cr
Rahat 22 Cr 87 Cr 155 Cr
shah 17 Cr 60 Cr 88 Cr
SSk 20 Cr 65 Cr 100 Cr
mr.hola 14.5 Cr 57.5 Cr 98 Cr
Rowdy 19.37 Cr 69.11 Cr 120.32 Cr
Roman 24 Cr 83 Cr 135 Cr
Avg So far - - -
closed
in Predictions by Assistant Director (56.0k points)
closed by
0

@Zin bro zero,2.0 movie ke winner bhi announce karo yaar.

0

Will do asap. The one who makes tthe post is supposed to announce, anyways..

0

Ok bro.

0

17 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Opening day: 20cr
Opening weekend: 72cr
First week: 105cr

by Mega Star (226k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Opening Day -27.5 Cr
Weekend - 87 Cr
First Week - 140 Cr

by Director (121k points)
0

Bhai ye thoda zyaada nahi ho gya ? 28cr opening ? (drunk)

0 votes

Opening Day-16.75cr
Opening Weekend-55cr
First Week-80cr

by Assistant Director (57.0k points)
0 votes

Opening Day - 21 cr
Opening Weekend - 70 cr
First Week - 110 cr

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
edited by
0 votes

Opening Day - 17 cr
Weekend - 61 cr
Week - 100 cr

by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
0 votes

Opening day- 28 cr
Weeknd- 86 cr
Week-150cr

by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
0 votes

Opening Day 19
Opening Weekend 70
First Week 125

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0 votes

OD - 23.5 cr
OW - 80 cr
FW - 130 cr

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
edited by
0 votes

Opening day - 16.5cr
weknd - 54.5 cr
week - 98.5cr

by Producer (118k points)
0 votes

Opening Day - 17.5 cr
Opening Weekend - 55 cr
First Week - 90 cr

by Super-star (189k points)
0 votes

Opening Day -18.5 Cr
Weekend - 54 Cr
First Week - 92cr

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0 votes

Opening Day-22
Weekend-87
Week-155

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
0 votes

1 st day- 17
1 st weekend-60
1 st week-88

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

First day 20cr
First weekend 65cr
First week 100cr

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

Day 1: 14.5cr
Weekend: 57.5cr
Week:: 98cr

by Editor (82.0k points)
0 votes

Opening day - 19.37
Weekend - 69.11
Week 1 - 120.32

by Location Manager (5.8k points)
0 votes

Opening day 24cr
Weekend 83cr
Week 135cr

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)

No related questions found

...