Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
350 views

taran adarsh

@taran_adarsh

#Zero has clearly underperformed... Remained on similar levels over the weekend... No turnaround / big jump in biz... #Christmas holiday [tomorrow] should boost biz... Real test on Wed and Thu... Fri 20.14 cr, Sat 18.22 cr, Sun 20.71 cr. Total: ₹ 59.07 cr. India biz.


BOI Figures- 54 Crs Aprox

closed
in Trolls by Executive Producer (63.3k points)

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Some users were Trolling Aamir who was not even the producer for TOH.
All the trade reported same for TOH

by Producer (107k points)
selected by
+6 votes

No one beat Happy New Year
Producer - 42.62 cr
BOI - 36.31 cr
Manipulation - 6.31 cr

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
+2 votes

Not just inflating they are manipulating the trend of the film.. showing growth from Friday when film has collected less than Friday. (swear)

by Location Manager (5.8k points)
+2 votes

Rakesh Roshan be like.....aa raha hun. (rofl)

by Mega Star (226k points)
+2 votes

Red Chillies Wala Nahi Sudhrega

by Camera Operator (9.8k points)

No related questions found

...