Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+6 votes
447 views
Source Link: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=kXz48P88PZM
closed
in General by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
closed by

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Haters but but salman khan can't act
Haha even rajamouli likes Salman
He wish he makes one movie with him
It will be the biggest mass combo ever

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Yeah I was so surprised by his answer. I remember in one of more earlier seasons of KWK Sanjay Leela Bhansali was asked Better actor Salman or SRK and he said Salman ( and this was after Devdas).

Maybe we fans take Salman's acting ability for granted .

by Set Decorator (1.6k points)
+1

Sanjay Leela says that Salman is his FAVUORITEST actor of all time.

+2 votes

Yup on one side India's biggest director is saying Salman is the best on other hand haters term him nonactor.
Looks like they know more than Rajamouli.
Salman is an helluva of entertainer, Bollywood will be never be the same for me without Salman.

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
+2 votes

As an actor i prefer Salman khan and i have huge respect for Aamir khan ... Rajamouli how dare u not speak abt global gigastar Srk.. We 3.6b Srkfans will make sure ur next movie bb3 flops...:D

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
+1 vote

Rajamouli and SK in a magnum opus can easily cross 400cr and make new records for bollywood. Hope it happens some time in th future.

by Mega Star (226k points)
+1 vote

Salman Khan is the most natural actor- Sooraj Barjatya ( India's most profitable director- India Today)

by Producer (114k points)
–2 votes

Salman has very good rapport with south film biggies...he attends their marriages,parties.
you like someone u know better,right!

by Executive Producer (68.1k points)
0

Damn people got offended...I said that in lighter vein mahn.

No related questions found

...