settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How many of you will agree with me that boi should stop reporting South movies collection?

0 votes
107 views
They have made another blunder with KGF.

Ap/TG share is only 50lacks but boi has given 2cr nett and the most hilarious part Kerala 50lacks.

Boi and South reporting
in Box Office Related by Executive Producer (66.1k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Why they Stop It. Jab wo hindi movies ka karnataka ka collection de sakta hai to wo usi state ka other language ka collection kyun nahi de sakta tumhe us 2rs. Site par bharosa hai jis par proper tarah se movies ka data bhi nahi hai. Main andhra box ofiice site ki baat kar raha hu. I think Boi currently best site in india.

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
selected by
0

Obviously by far the best for Bollywood but South reportiy
Their Karnataka figures are right but they have messed up AP, Kerala and TN numbers.
Their nett is far more than gross itself.
Ok we have no other option but any person who has been following South trade for years like me can easily find all the blunders they are making.

0

I am not agree with you because BOI also given hindi movies nett, gross in ap/nizam, tamilnadu, karnataka and there fig. Looking very reallity.

0 votes

Lol.these south fellas believe sarkar collected 32 cr in 1000 screen.nothing to say..

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users