settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Next level of craze. Huge cut out of Rocking Star Yash at Narthaki theater, Bengaluru showered with flowers using an helicopter.

+2 votes
192 views

in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Saw it on Twitte. Insane craze. Hoe much the film earn on 1 st day.

by Producer (103k points)
selected by
0 votes

Yes huge craze is there but movie isn't upto the mark.
Above Average flick for me 2.5/5

by Executive Producer (66.1k points)
0 votes

With little better narration film would have gone Blockbuster everywhere.

As of now blockbuster in kannada.Avg - hit in telugu.

by Executive Producer (68.1k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users

...