Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

0 votes
500 views
Well getting to know audience response is quite good whereas critics response is very mix ... i havent watch the movie but one who saw can u tell audience response
closed
in General by Assistant Director (50.2k points)

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

The only hope is audience response.. As this moment is shocking, scary and an indication of further troubles coming this way

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
selected by
0

i think ...night shows will show growth....TZH opwning day is within reach if not easy to cross.

+2 votes

Dil bahlane ke liye khayal acha hai. 100 cr nahi hogi ye film.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
+2 votes

yeh sab bolke dil ko sukoon de rahe ho.

by Producer (103k points)
+1 vote

Audience response is good lol... But is that enough to cross the decade old Ghajini?

by Producer (107k points)
0 votes

From what I'm hearing from friends in India, audience response also isn't good. Things not looking good for SRK

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

With good audience response its finding hard to score over 100cr just imagine wht would be the collection if it had toh race3 type audience response... where each n every youtube thumbail showing 1 star gatiya movie eic etc

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
0 votes

yeah audience is the real deal....so i think .... Baahubali is within reach as that film also didn't get much of critical acclaim....same like zero.
also zero broke baahuabalis record already... of youtube views ...so 515cr is easy
also bajrangi bhaijaans..... advance booking ...so 320cr is easy.
oh and also...infinity war's youtube records so...... 2bil is crossed ....in dollars that is.

P.S. ....bht acha ho raha hai tum logon k sath....isi laikk ho tum dummies.

by Super-star (198k points)
0

@santosh
In china expect almost double........

@rancho
Sorry mate....

0

(y) (y) (y)

0

Salmam aamir fans y u guys fighting each other now.. ladne ke liye aage bi bohat mauke milenge... right nw we have praise srk n his zero..

0

Exactly humara kam se kam 6 saal aur chalega fan war
Srk ke saath over ho gaya

0 votes

I don't think audience response is good. We shall see on Sunday.

by Editor (82.0k points)

No related questions found

...