settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

6 years of Megastar Salman Khan Blockbuster Dabangg 2.

+3 votes
212 views

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=1206
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by
0

Bollywood's worst BLOCKBUSTER of this century.......

0

@TIGER That would be Ready & Baaghi 2.

0

IMO Ready is much better product, it's entertaining.....maybe u didn't like it cz u had already watched its south version couple of times. I'll rate Baaghi2 above D2.

0

@Tiger Na I hated all the 4 versions. Baaghi 2 was unbearable & that's mainly because I thoroughly has enjoyed Kshanam. That nuance was completely missing in the remake.

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

One of salman's worst movies in the last few years. It was a lazy effort to encash on the popularity of the first movie. I really enjoyed that sequence though, where Chulbul pandey smashes deepak dobriyal.......................it had some serious swag which only Salman could have pulled off

by Mega Star (225k points)
selected by
0 votes

Only good thing was Salman he just simgle handedly carried the film
Otherwise for me it was a huge disappointment

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

Although movie was bad ...
But salman swag and music ... excellent...

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users