Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

0 votes
482 views
Shubra Gupta gave it 1 star out of 5. Other critics have given 2 stars. The best review has only 3 stars.
in General by Set Designer (2.4k points)
0

The Quint - 1 star
The Huffington post - 1 star
Zoom TV - 2 stars
India today - 2 stars
Abp news - 2 stars
Anupam Chopra - 1 star
Indian express - 1 star
Times now - 1 star
Filmybeat - 1 star
Hindustan Times - 2 stars

5 Answers

+1 vote

Actually the real reason is like always srk interfered in screenplay and changed more than half the story otherwise ALR makes good desi feel movies but here I am sure buaa goes to space idea would come from srk himself which ruined the movie totally

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
0

Space idea was useless and unnecessary

0

Most official reviews are negative but fake ids of Big B, Taran adarsh, Mamta banerjee etc are posting fake positive reviews on twitter.

+1 vote

Srk's production team RCE ruins everything. They changed script during Dilwale. And now with an acclaimed director zero is getting worse reviews.

by Producer (103k points)
+1 vote

Race 3 and Thugs is safe

by Location Scout (5.0k points)
0 votes

Raja Sen gave 3.5/5.So it's not that bad.But not good either.As per review I think it's a one time watch movie.The major let down of this movie is 2nd half.

by Production Designer (14.8k points)
0

2nd half is bad then the movie is doomed

0

wait for the public review.

0

So An Awesome 1st half followed by bad 2nd half... (Acc to most reviwers)

Phir to public opinion bhi mix hi hoga..

0 votes

Reviews are decent avg with few good ones and few dull.. And majority are around 3 stars

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
0

Even srk's own supporters saying the film is horrible. Bobby sindhu reduced his box office prediction saying it will do less than 150 crore and apologized for overpredicting

0

Who is saying horrible.. I ve seen only few bad reviews.

0

Summit kadal saying that

0

That wannabe critic.. No one takes him seriously

No related questions found

...